June 26, 2014

long time no see, my blog

Woah, seems like I didnt update this blog for a long time.

Whatsapp, Facebook etc take over my interest to post in blog I guess.

Nothing much interesting with my life.

Research, papers, thesis, students, work..

And still struggling to lose weight..

My PCOS really annoyed me

Work out since 2 years ago, at home,

and recent 8 months I joined gym.

Work very hard yet my fats % is still so high.

Sometimes really hate myself to have PCOS

Why cant I just be normal?

Anyway, final aim is to get fitter and look younger every year LOL!!!

Transformation? I did transformed.

I think I look better now. HAHAHAH




December 26, 2013

10 reasons to leave your lover after 3 years

Ah.. It's almost 3 years after I have him as my super boyfie. 
Ahem.. no more.. Ahem.. super boyfie now... LOL
He just changed into raja budak without any notification =.=!!

Remember the 7 year itch? It’s gone.  Replaced by the 3 year itch. 
 Because you know we are so busy, we can’t even wait 4 more years to start scratching.
A survey of 2,000 British adults in a study commissioned by Warner Brothers to promote the release of comedy film “Hall Pass” in UK cinemas shows that most steady relationships marked  36-months as the time when relationship stress levels peak. The study also showed a trend of more girls or boys nights out even solo  holidays away from partners to keep the romance alive. According to a Reuters report:The top 10 passion-killers:
1. Weight gain/lack of exercise, 13 percent;
2. Money & Spend thriftiness, 11 percent;
3. Anti-social working hours, 10 percent;
4. Hygiene issues (personal cleanliness), 9 percent;
5. In-Laws/extended family – too much/too little, 9 percent;
6. Lack of romance (sex, treats etc.), 8 percent;
7. Alcohol – drinking too much, 7 percent;
8. Snoring & anti social bedtime habits, 6 percent;
9. Lapsed fashion-Same old underwear/clothes, 4 percent;
10. Bathroom habits – Stray nail cuttings etc., 4 percent.

Hahaha.. okay.. some are quite true...
But what makes me stay beside him for 3 years, adapting his good and bad habits, forcing him to accept all my weaknesses, is Ahem...LOVE!
Ahem.. bye..


October 27, 2013

有你真好

I am short-tempered.
I definitely know about it.
I failed to control my emotion once a while.
But he will not get mad at me so easily.
Always embrace my weakness.
Thanks for coming into my life.
有你真好


March 24, 2013

I think.. I spent too much

Recently I sign up for facial packages

bought a crosstrainer to work out at home daily

purchase gym membership from groupon for boot camp

and buy various supplements
(evening primrose oil, calcium, vitamin etc).

I think I concern my fitness and health condition more now

I think...

I think..

I think I am getting older!

LOL

February 5, 2013

25 years old

25 years old means the less market value for girls?

miserable?

no! not at all!

we got so many good friends and we cheers for the long lasting friendship

happy birthday theng~!

you never change since 4 years ago! XD

stay young forever ya!





January 6, 2013

Aries

  20 April

I say I am an Aries instead of Taurus

coz I tend to do something randomly sometimes


Planned and decided to trim my long hair
(*even tho before that I keep struggling, short or long)

and I end up, cut it so short

when the hairstylist said

"Your hair will never be manageable without rebonding,

because your hair is dry and frizzy in nature,

because you have CURLY HAIR."

=.=

Without even thinking, I said,

SHORT PLEASE!

SHORT!



tadda!

mushroom cheng again

T.T

December 12, 2012

Cleaning

I have a habit

that when I am emotional or moody

I will spend some quality time myself

have a cup of coffee and read some books

Cleaning my room also a very good way for a mood change

Since I am trying to stop taking coffee recently

I chose the room cleaning method


Re-arranged book shelf

Re-folded all my shirts

Cleaning every single corner

in late night

I am sure I will have a good night sleep later
*giggling*

most importantly I am having a better mood now

Good night peeps!


莫生气

人生就是一场戏     因为有缘才相聚

相扶到老不容易     是否更该去珍惜

为了小事发脾气     回头想想又何必

别人生气我不气     气出病来无人替

我若气死谁如意     况且伤身又费力

邻居亲朋不要比     儿孙锁事由他去

吃苦享乐在一起     神仙羡慕好伴侣

December 5, 2012

Crap!

For the very first time in my life

I was so angry that I swear at a stranger

while showing him my cute little middle finger

#$#@$~#!~#!@$~@%!#@#!

November 22, 2012

说到做到

说了要减肥就得减肥啊!

虽然减了几百次还是酱肥
*泪奔*

但总不能放弃自己啊!

最近在积极运动中

顽固的脂肪啊!

我们再来一回决斗吧!
*狂笑*